Post by Rick on Dec 16, 2018 20:58:06 GMT -6
Windy City Wrestling Tag Team Titles
1. Terminators; Riggs & Wolf May 22, 1988
Dixon, IL
(beat Windy City Dream Team; Lance Allen & Eddie Strong to become the first champions...)
Titles Vacant 1988
2. Original Midnight Express; Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose July 9, 1988
Rockford, IL
(won titles in battle royal...)
3. Terminators; Riggs & Wolf Oct 1, 1988
Grayslake, IL
Titles Vacant 1989
4. Golden Boyz; Jim Holliday & Mike Somers Oct 1, 1989
Chicago, IL
5. Untouchables; Buster & Ice Oct 29, 1989
Chicago, IL
6. Dream Warriors; Screamer & Brood July 20, 1991
Chicago, IL
7. Texas Hangmen; Killer & Psycho July 12, 1992
Stone Park, IL
8. Manson Brothers Jan 1993
9. Texas Hangmen; Killer & Psycho May 1993
10. Twin Turbos Sept 5, 1993
Chicago, IL
11. Hawkeye Smith & Hurricane Smith Nov 3, 1993
Greenville, IL
12. Wrecking Crew; Frank Melson & Bo Zane May 7, 1994
Hammond, IN
13. Mike Samson & Kevin Quinn Dec 10, 1994
Oak Lawn, IL
14. Wrecking Crew; Frank Melson & Bo Zane Dec 17, 1994
Harvard, IL
Titles Vacant May 13, 1995
15. Overkill; Kevin Quinn & Christopher Daniels May 20, 1995
Hammond, IN
(beat Texas Hangmen in tournament final...)
16. Texas Hangmen; Killer & Psycho Aug 24, 1995
Canton, OH
17. Steele Brothers Dec 15, 1995
Chicago, IL
18. Fallen Angels; Christopher Daniels & Mike Anthony Mar 16, 1996
Chicago, IL
19. Midwest Wrecking Crew Dec 7, 1996
Chicago, IL
20. Bad Influence Apr 26, 1997
Crete, IL
21. Outfit; Mike Anthony & Vic Capri May 30, 1998
Crete, IL
22. The Furies May 22, 1999
Cicero, IL
23. Badd Boys; Brett Sanders & Road Warrior Hawk May 20, 2000
Hammond, IN
24. The Furies July 28, 2000
Chicago, IL
25. Warlocks Nov 18, 2000
Chicago, IL
26. Los Mexicanos Feb 3, 2001
Chicago, IL
27. The Warlocks May 26, 2001
Hammond, IN
28. Brotherhood; Ripper & Ivan Manson Oct 27, 2001
Chicago, IL
29. Frankie Valiant & Vic Ferrari Feb 24, 2002
Merrionette Park, IL
30. The Outfit; Mike Anthony & Vito Fontaine Dec 7, 2002
Chicago, IL
31. Trinity Apr 11, 2003
32. Evolution; Terry Allen & Steve Boz July 19, 2003
33. Trinity Nov 1, 2003
34. The Outfit; Vito Fontaine & Brett Douglas Nov 15, 2003
35. Trinity Jan 31, 2004
36. Criss Cross May 15, 2004
Cicero, IL
37. Nightbreed; Abaddon (Austin Roberts) & Baltazar (Hunter Paine)
38. The Danny Boys; Sean & Colin Mulligan May 9, 2006
39. Dunn Brothers; Dameon & Devlin Dunn May 20, 2006
Chicago, IL
(became dual champions on Sept 3, 2006, winning UAPW Titles in Hobart, IN
when Dameon won an 8-man singles elimination match and chose Devlin as his partner..)
40. Isaias Velasquez & Mike Anthony Sept 16, 2006
Cicero, IL
(won both titles...)
41. Nightbreed; Abaddon (Austin Roberts) & Baltazar (Hunter Paine) Sept 16, 2006
Cicero, IL
(won only Windy City Titles...)
42. The Danny Boys; Sean & Colin Mulligan
43. Wicked Alliance; Wicked & DTA Mar 10, 2007
Chicago, IL
(beat Sean Mulligan & Vito Fontaine...)
Titles Vacant 2007
44. Vanity & Greed
45. The Rooks; Barry Petrowski & Curtis Irby
46. Bangg Gang; Butch Banggs & Mak Banggs Mar 8, 2008
Chicago, IL
(won titles in 6-man tag team match, teaming with Bart Banggs
to beat The Rooks & V-Factor...)
47. The Rooks; Barry Petrowski & Curtis Irby May 17, 2008
Cicero, IL
48. Bangg Gang Mar 14, 2009
Chicago, IL
49. Fight Klub; Mike Anthony & Chris Collins May 9, 2009
Calumet City, IL
50. Psycho (by himself) July 10, 2009
Bridgeview, IL
(won all the promotion's titles, except for the lightweight title,
in a "Pot of Gold" battle royal...)
# - Fight Klub; Mike Anthony & Chris Collins Aug 15, 2009
Chicago, IL
(All the titles held by Psycho are returned to the previous champions...)
52. Bailey Mannix & Christopher Daniels Sept 2010
53. Mike Anthony & Sam DeCero Oct 2, 2010
Bridgeview, IL
Titles Defunct
(Promotion closed on Dec 16, 2010...)
1. Terminators; Riggs & Wolf May 22, 1988
Dixon, IL
(beat Windy City Dream Team; Lance Allen & Eddie Strong to become the first champions...)
Titles Vacant 1988
2. Original Midnight Express; Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose July 9, 1988
Rockford, IL
(won titles in battle royal...)
3. Terminators; Riggs & Wolf Oct 1, 1988
Grayslake, IL
Titles Vacant 1989
4. Golden Boyz; Jim Holliday & Mike Somers Oct 1, 1989
Chicago, IL
5. Untouchables; Buster & Ice Oct 29, 1989
Chicago, IL
6. Dream Warriors; Screamer & Brood July 20, 1991
Chicago, IL
7. Texas Hangmen; Killer & Psycho July 12, 1992
Stone Park, IL
8. Manson Brothers Jan 1993
9. Texas Hangmen; Killer & Psycho May 1993
10. Twin Turbos Sept 5, 1993
Chicago, IL
11. Hawkeye Smith & Hurricane Smith Nov 3, 1993
Greenville, IL
12. Wrecking Crew; Frank Melson & Bo Zane May 7, 1994
Hammond, IN
13. Mike Samson & Kevin Quinn Dec 10, 1994
Oak Lawn, IL
14. Wrecking Crew; Frank Melson & Bo Zane Dec 17, 1994
Harvard, IL
Titles Vacant May 13, 1995
15. Overkill; Kevin Quinn & Christopher Daniels May 20, 1995
Hammond, IN
(beat Texas Hangmen in tournament final...)
16. Texas Hangmen; Killer & Psycho Aug 24, 1995
Canton, OH
17. Steele Brothers Dec 15, 1995
Chicago, IL
18. Fallen Angels; Christopher Daniels & Mike Anthony Mar 16, 1996
Chicago, IL
19. Midwest Wrecking Crew Dec 7, 1996
Chicago, IL
20. Bad Influence Apr 26, 1997
Crete, IL
21. Outfit; Mike Anthony & Vic Capri May 30, 1998
Crete, IL
22. The Furies May 22, 1999
Cicero, IL
23. Badd Boys; Brett Sanders & Road Warrior Hawk May 20, 2000
Hammond, IN
24. The Furies July 28, 2000
Chicago, IL
25. Warlocks Nov 18, 2000
Chicago, IL
26. Los Mexicanos Feb 3, 2001
Chicago, IL
27. The Warlocks May 26, 2001
Hammond, IN
28. Brotherhood; Ripper & Ivan Manson Oct 27, 2001
Chicago, IL
29. Frankie Valiant & Vic Ferrari Feb 24, 2002
Merrionette Park, IL
30. The Outfit; Mike Anthony & Vito Fontaine Dec 7, 2002
Chicago, IL
31. Trinity Apr 11, 2003
32. Evolution; Terry Allen & Steve Boz July 19, 2003
33. Trinity Nov 1, 2003
34. The Outfit; Vito Fontaine & Brett Douglas Nov 15, 2003
35. Trinity Jan 31, 2004
36. Criss Cross May 15, 2004
Cicero, IL
37. Nightbreed; Abaddon (Austin Roberts) & Baltazar (Hunter Paine)
38. The Danny Boys; Sean & Colin Mulligan May 9, 2006
39. Dunn Brothers; Dameon & Devlin Dunn May 20, 2006
Chicago, IL
(became dual champions on Sept 3, 2006, winning UAPW Titles in Hobart, IN
when Dameon won an 8-man singles elimination match and chose Devlin as his partner..)
40. Isaias Velasquez & Mike Anthony Sept 16, 2006
Cicero, IL
(won both titles...)
41. Nightbreed; Abaddon (Austin Roberts) & Baltazar (Hunter Paine) Sept 16, 2006
Cicero, IL
(won only Windy City Titles...)
42. The Danny Boys; Sean & Colin Mulligan
43. Wicked Alliance; Wicked & DTA Mar 10, 2007
Chicago, IL
(beat Sean Mulligan & Vito Fontaine...)
Titles Vacant 2007
44. Vanity & Greed
45. The Rooks; Barry Petrowski & Curtis Irby
46. Bangg Gang; Butch Banggs & Mak Banggs Mar 8, 2008
Chicago, IL
(won titles in 6-man tag team match, teaming with Bart Banggs
to beat The Rooks & V-Factor...)
47. The Rooks; Barry Petrowski & Curtis Irby May 17, 2008
Cicero, IL
48. Bangg Gang Mar 14, 2009
Chicago, IL
49. Fight Klub; Mike Anthony & Chris Collins May 9, 2009
Calumet City, IL
50. Psycho (by himself) July 10, 2009
Bridgeview, IL
(won all the promotion's titles, except for the lightweight title,
in a "Pot of Gold" battle royal...)
# - Fight Klub; Mike Anthony & Chris Collins Aug 15, 2009
Chicago, IL
(All the titles held by Psycho are returned to the previous champions...)
52. Bailey Mannix & Christopher Daniels Sept 2010
53. Mike Anthony & Sam DeCero Oct 2, 2010
Bridgeview, IL
Titles Defunct
(Promotion closed on Dec 16, 2010...)